BUCKEYE CLASSIC - Ages 9u - 18u
Tournament Dates: 06/04/20 - 06/07/20
Age Group(s) and Cost:  18U ($950.00) , 16U ($950.00) , 15U ($850.00) , 14U (60/90) ($575.00) , 13U ($495.00) , 12U ($495.00) , 11U ($495.00) , 10U ($400.00) , 9U ($400.00) ,

NO GATES FEES FOR THIS EVENT  and College Umpires for the 16u , 17u, and 18u games. You can choose to pay higher entry fees and also pay gate fees ( sometimes even cooler fees ) with the other tourneys in the area -- Or Play in our Event.  We are the longest running Tournament Host Company in NE Ohio.  You play at the same outstanding facilities -- play solid competition -- and save your parents the headache of paying to see their kids play.  All that and still have the same college scouts attend the games  ( HS Games ) that the other events advertise.  Our reputation and the returning teams year after year tell you one thing -- We Do A Good Job !!!!
Ages 9u - 14u will have a 3 game minimum with half the teams playing 4 or more games.  We will play these games in Akron / Canton area.   Your entry fee will cover the umpire fees --- Teams will supply game balls – 1 new and 1 used to start each game. 
Ages 15u - 18u will have a 4 game minimum with most teams playing 5 or more games. We understand that many players are still in school limiting the ability to play during the day on Thurs and Friday - so play will begin Thursday - June 4th and Friday June 5th at 1pm -- teams neeed to be prepared to play at this time.  We will play on College Fields and the Top High School Facilities in the area - many are turf fields ( Mt. Union Univ , Jackson HS , Louisville HS , Hawken HS and Gilmore HS ) and will not allow metal spikes.   
The entry fee covers your umpire fees -- Teams wil supply game balls -- they will be returned at the end of the game.

Note - This is a stay to play event -- meaning if you plan to use local hotels you must work through our Lodging Partner - Team Inn. Please click the button below to book your hotel room with Team Inn.  Please visit our Hotels page for more details regarding our lodging policy. 

Teams Registered:

Teams Registered for 2020

            9U

Manchester A's
Sting Baseball
Beaver Valley Black
Beaver Valley Grey
Lake Erie Storm

            10U
Beaver Valley Black 
Beaver Valley Red
FB Braves
Hardcore Elite - Red
Ohio Wildcats
Titans Baseball

             11U

B2 Bulls
Kenston Bombers
Team All-American
Force Ohio - Mendoza
Lake Erie Warhawks - Hendrickson
Midwest Stars
Beaver Valley Red
MV Little Scrappers
Lake Erie Warhawks - James
 

             12U 

RBI Redwings
Steel Valley Expos
Spikes Baseball - Donaldson
River Jaxx
Beaver Valley - Ohio
Premier Ohio - Szalai
Beaver Valley - Black
Caps Baseball
B2 Bulls
Ohio Glaciers - Ruby

            13U
Rubber City Renegades
B2 Bulls
IVL Baseball
River Jaxx
Ohio Elite - Miletti
Beaver Valley Black
Cleveland Riverhounds
Ohio Tornadoes
Lake Erie Warhawks
Hardcore Elite - Red
Wooster Golden Gloves
Steel Valley Expos
Midwest Stars
Manchester As
Rebels Baseball

            15U - This age group is cancelled due to lack of field availability
Midwest Stars
Ohio Tornadoes
Rebels Baseball
Spikes Baseball
B2 Bulls
Dumont Sports
Ohio Steel
Premeir Ohio - Szalai
Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
Lake Erie Warhawks - Illardi
Team All American 
            18U
RBI Redwings - 18u
Mid State Tigers
Andy's 9ers
NEO Rawlings Tigers
Ohio Glaciers
Titans Baseball Club
B.A.T.Cage Bulldogs
B2 Bulls - 18u
Ohio Mavericks
Stallions Baseball
Premier Ohio - Szalai
GlenOak Summer Eagles
B2 Bulls - 16u
T3 Elite - Beck
RBI Redwings 16u
Manchester As
Ohio Spiders
Titans Baseball - Orange