BATTLE IN THE ( 330 ) -- Ages 14u - 18u
06/06/19 - 06/09/19
16U Division
Pool A
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
1. DIAMOND BOYS SHOWCASE 30016016
2. OHIO GLACIERS - COOPER 21016310
3. PLX MUDCATS 030322-16
4. SPIKES BASEBALL 120616-10
 
Pool B
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
5. IMPACT LONGHORNS 1201424-8
6. JACKSON BEARS 210301414
7. LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - OLEY 30018214
8. WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - MOSES 0301840-20
 
Pool C
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
9. GREEN BULLFROGS 030526-21
10. PITTSBURGH TITANS 2101719-1
11. STALLIONS BASEBALL 21022157
 
Pool D
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
12. DIAMOND BOYS - MOTTA 12010100
13. LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS 30026223
14. WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - FRANKS 1201422-8
 
Tournament Notes:

We have 14 teams.  Teams will play 3 pool games.  After the completion of pool play on Saturday ( last games start at 9am ) we will seed for the first round of bracket play on Saturday afternoon - games will begin at 1:30pm.  We will take the Top 8 teams to Championship Round and the next 4 teams to a Silver Bracket Round and the bottom 2 to a consolation game.  All will be single elimination.

Field Locations:

Massillon Perry HS --- 916 Genoa Ave. SW Massillon, OH  44646

Louisville HS - Turf Field -- 1201 Nickel Plate S, Louisville, OH 44641

Massillon HS - 1870 Harsh Ave Se – Massillon , Oh 44646

Jackson HS -- Turf Field - 7600 Fulton Dr NW, Massillon, OH 44646

Hawken Upper School - 12465 County Line Rd, Gates Mills, OH 44040

June 6, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolSPIKES BASEBALL4PLX MUDCATS34:00 pmLOUISVILLE
PoolJACKSON BEARS11IMPACT LONGHORNS14:00 pmJACKSON HS
PoolOHIO GLACIERS - COOPER0DIAMOND BOYS SHOWCASE16:15 pmMASSILLON PERRY
PoolWOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - MOSES0LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - OLEY106:15 pmJACKSON HS
PoolGREEN BULLFROGS 0DIAMOND BOYS - MOTTA86:15 pmLOUISVILLE
June 7, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolOHIO GLACIERS - COOPER5SPIKES BASEBALL210:00 amLOUISVILLE
PoolDIAMOND BOYS SHOWCASE8SPIKES BASEBALL012:15 pmLOUISVILLE
PoolGREEN BULLFROGS0STALLIONS BASEBALL71:00 pmHAWKEN
PoolDIAMOND BOYS - MOTTA0LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS71:00 pmMASSILLON HS
PoolOHIO GLACIERS - COOPER11PLX MUDCATS02:30 pmLOUISVILLE
PoolIMPACT LONGHORNS2LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - OLEY63:00 pmJACKSON HS
PoolGREEN BULLFROGS5PITTSBURGH TITANS113:15 pmHAWKEN
PoolDIAMOND BOYS - MOTTA2WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - FRANKS33:15 pmMASSILLON HS
PoolDIAMOND BOYS SHOWCASE7PLX MUDCATS04:45 pmLOUISVILLE
PoolJACKSON BEARS19WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - MOSES115:15 pmJACKSON HS
PoolSTALLIONS BASEBALL4PITTSBURGH TITANS55:30 pmHAWKEN
PoolWOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - FRANKS1LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS95:30 pmMASSILLON HS
PoolJACKSON BEARS0LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - OLEY27:30 pmJACKSON HS
June 8, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolIMPACT LONGHORNS11WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - MOSES79:00 amMASS PERRY HS
PoolSTALLIONS BASEBALL11WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - FRANKS109:00 amJACKSON
PoolPITTSBURGH TITANS1LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS109:00 amLOUISVILLE HS
Silver Bracket Game 1# 9 SEED - SPIKES BASEBALL 5# 12 SEED - PLX MUDCATS81:30 pmMASSILLON HS
Silver Bracket Game 2# 10 SEED - WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - FRANKS14# 11 SEED - IMPACT LONGHORNS03:45 pmMASSILLON HS
Silver Bracket Game 3# 13 SEED - GREEN BULLFROGS6# 14 SEED - WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - MOSES36:00 pmMASSILLON HS
Championship Game 1# 4 SEED - OHIO GLACIERS - COOPER4# 5 SEED - JACKSON BEARS 11:30 pmJACKSON
Championship Game 2# 3 SEED - LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - OLEY1# 6 SEED - STALLIONS BASEBALL 51:30 pmMASS PERRY HS
Championship Game 3# 1 SEED - DIAMOND BOYS SHOWCASE8# 8 SEED - DIAMOND BOYS - MOTTA31:30 pmMT UNION
Championship Game 4# 2 SEED - LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS9# 7 SEED - PITTSBURGH TITANS11:30 pmLOUISVILLE HS
June 9, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
Silver Bracket Game 4WINNER GAME 1 - PLX MUDCATS0WINNER GAME 2 - WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - FRANKS72:30 pmMASS PERRY HS
Silver Bracket Game 5WINNER GAME 3 - GREEN BULLFROGS8WINNER GAME 4 - WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES - FRANKS44:45 pmMASS PERRY HS
Championship Game 6WINNER GAME 2 - STALLIONS BASEBALL4WINNER GAME 4 - LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS1210:00 amJACKSON
Championship Game 5WINNER GAME 1 - OHIO GLACIERS - COOPER6WINNER GAME 3 - DIAMOND BOYS SHOWCASE712:15 pmJACKSON
ChampionshipWINNER GAME 5 - DIAMOND BOYS SHOWCASE3WINNER GAME 6 - LICKING COUNTY ATHLETICS132:30 pmJACKSON