BATTLE IN THE ( 330 ) -- Ages 14u - 18u
06/06/19 - 06/09/19
18U Division
Pool A
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
1. ATHLETICS BASEBALL 2101317-4
2. OHIO GLACIERS - KUCEK 12020134
3. STARK COUNTY TERRIERS 21017128
4. STEEL CITY SELECT 1201422-8
 
Pool B
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
5. BLACK TIGERS BASEBALL 1201620-3
6. OHIO SURGE 30024618
7. PLAYERS I BULLS 030931-22
8. STEEL CITY SPARTANS 21024167
 
Pool C
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
9. DIAMOND DOGS 2201030-14
10. OHIO SPIDERS 1301222-8
11. SPIKES BASEBALL - KING 30028319
 
Pool D
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
12. e80 IRONPIGS 1201594
13. OHIO YANKEES 2101778
14. STALLIONS BASEBALL 120314-9
 
Tournament Notes:

We have 14 teams.  Teams will play 3 pool games.  After the completion of pool play on Saturday ( last games start at 11:15am ) we will seed for the first round of bracket play on Saturday afternoon - games will begin at 3:45pm.  We will take the Top 8 teams to Championship Round and the next 4 teams to a Silver Bracket Round and the bottom 2 to a Consolation Game.  All will be single elimination.

Field Locations:

Luthern West HS  - Turf Field - 3850 Linden Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116

Mt Union University - 2534 CLARK AVE. - ALLIANCE, OH 44601

Jackson HS -- Turf Field - 7600 Fulton Dr NW, Massillon, OH 44646

Massillon Perry HS --- 916 Genoa Ave. SW Massillon, OH  44646

Woodridge HS – WHS - 4440 QUICK RD – PENINSULA, OHIO 44264

June 6, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolOHIO SPIDERS3STALLIONS BASEBALL14:00 pmMASSILLON PERRY
PoolSPIKES BASEBALL - KING4OHIO YANKEES16:00 pmMT UNION
PoolDIAMOND DOGS1e80 IRONPIGS116:00 pmWHS
June 7, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolSTEEL CITY SELECT0STARK COUNTY TERRIERS810:00 amMT UNION
PoolOHIO SPIDERS6DIAMOND DOGS710:00 amWHS
PoolSTALLIONS BASEBALL0OHIO YANKEES1011:00 amLUTHERN WEST
PoolSTEEL CITY SELECT7OHIO GLACIERS - KUCEK612:15 pmMT UNION
PoolOHIO SPIDERS2SPIKES BASEBALL - KING1212:15 pmWHS
PoolSTALLIONS BASEBALL2e80 IRONPIGS11:15 pmLUTHERN WEST
PoolBLACK TIGERS BASEBALL3OHIO SURGE61:30 pmMASSILLON PERRY
PoolSTARK COUNTY TERRIERS8ATHLETICS BASEBALL02:30 pmMT UNION
PoolSPIKES BASEBALL - KING12DIAMOND DOGS02:30 pmWHS
PoolOHIO YANKEES6e80 IRONPIGS33:30 pmLUTHERN WEST
PoolPLAYERS I BULLS0OHIO SURGE83:45 pmMASSILLON PERRY
PoolOHIO GLACIERS - KUCEK2ATHLETICS BASEBALL54:45 pmMT UNION
PoolSTEEL CITY SPARTANS10BLACK TIGERS BASEBALL16:00 pmMASSILLON PERRY
PoolSTEEL CITY SPARTANS11PLAYERS i BULLS58:15 pmMASSILLON PERRY
June 8, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolSTEEL CITY SELECT7ATHLETICS BASEBALL811:15 amJACKSON
PoolSTARK COUNTY TERRIERS1OHIO GLACIERS - KUCEK1211:15 amMASS PERRY HS
PoolSTEEL CITY SPARTANS3OHIO SURGE1011:15 amMT UNION
PoolBLACK TIGERS BASEBALL12PLAYERS i BULLS411:15 amLOUISVILLE HS
Silver Bracket Game 1OHIO SPIDERS 1DIAMOND DOGS21:30 pmNORDONIA
Silver Bracket Game 2# 9 SEED - STALLIONS BASEBALL10# 12 SEED - PLAYERS i BASEBALL23:45 pmNORDONIA
Silver Bracket Game 3# 10 SEED - BLACK TIGERS BASEBALL1# 11 SEED - STEEL CITY SELECT76:00 pmNORDONIA
Championship Game 1# 4 SEED - STARK COUNTY TERRIERS12# 5 SEED - STEEL CITY SPARTANS23:45 pmMT UNION
Championship Game 2# 3 SEED - OHIO YANKEES6# 6 SEED - ATHLETICS BASEBALL23:45 pmMASS PERRY HS
Championship Game 3# 1 SEED - SPIKES BASEBALL - KING3# 8 SEED - OHIO GLACIERS - KUCEK03:45 pmLOUISVILLE HS
Championship Game 4# 2 SEED - OHIO SURGE9# 7 SEED - e80 IRON PIGS23:45 pmJACKSON
June 9, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
Silver Bracket Game 4WINNER GAME 2 - STALLIONS BASEBALL4WINNER GAME 3 - STEEL CITY SELECT210:00 amMASS PERRY HS
Silver Bracket Game 5WINNER GAME 1 - DIAMOND DOGS0WINNER GAME 4 - STALLIONS BASEBALL512:15 pmMASS PERRY HS
Championship Game 6WINNER GAME 2 - OHIO YANKEES1WINNER GAME 4 - OHIO SURGE910:00 amMT UNION
Championship Game 5WINNER GAME 1 - STARK COUNTY TERRIERS1WINNER GAME 3 - SPIKES BASEBALL - KING912:15 pmMT UNION
ChampionshipWINNER GAME 5 - SPIKES BASEBALL - KING0WINNER GAME 6 - OHIO SURGE82:30 pmMT UNION