BATTLE IN THE ( 330 ) -- Ages 14u - 18u
06/06/19 - 06/09/19
14U (60/90) Division
Pool A
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
1. B2 BULLS - BRYANT 020520-9
2. OHIO GLACIERS 110618-7
3. SPIDERS BASEBALL 2002399
4. UA FORCE OHIO - GOODRUM 11023107
 
Pool B
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
5. B2 BULLS - IVELJIC 11014122
6. MANCHESTER As 2001156
7. MENTOR CARDINALS 020715-8
 
Pool C
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
8. CANTON WARRIORS 1101022-7
9. OHIO GLACIERS - SLOAN 0201323-9
10. WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES 20030816
 
Tournament Notes:

6/8 - We had another team drop out tonight - Mentor due to injuries.  Never had this many teams drop in one age group before --- Anyway that puts us at 9 teams so we will play eveyone in Championship Round.

Field Locations:

Hawken Upper School - 12465 County Line Rd, Gates Mills, OH 44040

Cloverleaf HS - 8525 Friendsville Rd, Lodi, OH 44254

Stow - Munroe Falls High School – 3227 GRAHAM RD – STOW, OHIO 44224 ( VARSITY AND JV FIELDS ARE BEHIND THE SCHOOL )

Woodridge HS – WHS - 4440 QUICK RD – PENINSULA, OHIO 44264

Nordonia HS - 8006 S Bedford Rd, Macedonia, OH 44056

June 8, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolUA FORCE OHIO - GOODRUM16B2 BULLS - BRYANT210:00 amHAWKEN
PoolB2 BULLS - IVELJIC3MANCHESTER As710:00 amSTOW
PoolWOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES15CANTON WARRIORS211:00 amCLOVERLEAF
PoolSPIDERS BASEBALL8UA FORCE OHIO - GOODRUM712:15 pmHAWKEN
PoolMENTOR CARDINALS2MANCHESTER As412:15 pmSTOW
PoolCANTON WARRIORS8OHIO GLACIERS - SLOAN71:30 pmCLOVERLEAF
PoolOHIO GLACIERS4B2 BULLS - BRYANT32:30 pmHAWKEN
PoolMENTOR CARDINALS5B2 BULLS - IVELJIC112:30 pmSTOW
PoolWOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES15OHIO GLACIERS - SLOAN63:30 pmCLOVERLEAF
PoolSPIDERS BASEBALL15OHIO GLACIERS24:45 pmHAWKEN
June 9, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
Championship Game 2# 8 SEED - B2 BULLS - BRYANT9# 9 SEED - OHIO GLACIERS - SLOAN159:00 amWOODRIDGE HS
Championship Game 1# 3 SEED - SPIDERS BASEBALL11# 6 SEED - OHIO GLACIERS - DOBSON19:00 amNORDONIA
Championship Game 3# 2 SEED - WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES3# 7 SEED - CANTON WARRIORS111:15 amNORDONIA
Championship Game 4# 4 SEED - UA FORCE OHIO - GOODRUM12# 5 SEED - B2 BULLS IVELJIC211:15 amWOODRIDGE HS
Championship Game 5# 1 SEED - MANCHESTER As5WINNER GAME 2 - OHIO GLACIERS - SLOAN01:30 pmWOODRIDGE HS
Championship Game 6WINNER GAME 1 - SPIDERS BASEBALL7WINNER GAME 3 - WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES91:30 pmNORDONIA
Championship Game 7WINNER GAME 4 - FORCE OHIO - GOODRUM11WINNER GAME 5 - MANCHESTER As03:45 pmWOODRIDGE HS
ChampionshipWINNER GAME 6 - WOOSTER GOLDEN GLOVES7WINNER GAME 7 - FORCE OHIO - GOODRUM86:00 pmWOODRIDGE HS