BATTLE IN THE ( 330 ) -- Ages 14u - 18u
06/06/19 - 06/09/19
15U Division
Pool A
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
1. FORCE OHIO - MURPHY 1201628-11
2. LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - FERBER 12021210
3. NEO BASEBALL CLUB 21021156
4. STALLIONS BASEBALL 21028225
 
Pool B
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
5. BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - EVERSOLE 2101794
6. OHIO BOMBERS - BLUE 120711-4
7. PITTSBURGH TITANS 1201222-6
8. PREMIER OHIO - CURRIE 2101486
 
Pool C
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
9. ACES ELITE - PERRETTA 30030317
10. IMPACT LONGHORNS 030040-24
11. LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - KUTRUBS 21027148
12. SPIKES BASEBALL 1201919-1
 
Pool D
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
13. AKRON As 1201021-11
14. GOLDEN SPIKES 1201217-3
15. OHIO RACK 1201519-4
16. PREMIER OHIO - ABELLA 30027718
 
Tournament Notes:

We have 16 teams.  Teams will play 3 pool games in their respective pool. After the completion of Pool Play the Top 8 teams will advance to the Championship Round and the next 8 teams to a Silver Bracket Round.  All will be single elimination.

Field Locations:

Mayfield HS --  6116 Wilson Mills Rd, Mayfield Village, OH 44143

Luthern West HS  - Turf Field - 3850 Linden Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116

Woodridge HS – WHS - 4440 QUICK RD – PENINSULA, OHIO 44264

St Thomas Aquinas HS --STA  2121 Reno Dr NE, Louisville, OH 44641

Nordonia HS - 8006 S Bedford Rd, Macedonia, OH 44056

Stow - Munroe Falls High School – 3227 GRAHAM RD – STOW, OHIO 44224 ( VARSITY AND JV FIELDS ARE BEHIND THE SCHOOL )

Louisville HS - Turf Field -- 1201 Nickel Plate S, Louisville, OH 44641

Hawken Upper School - 12465 County Line Rd, Gates Mills, OH 44040

June 7, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolAKRON As6OHIO RACK51:00 pmSTA
PoolSTALLIONS BASEBALL6NEO BASEBALL CLUB53:00 pmMAYFIELD
PoolPREMIER OHIO - CURRIE6OHIO BOMBERS - BLUE03:00 pmSTOW HS
PoolLAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - KUTRUBS10IMPACT LONGHORNS03:00 pmSTA
PoolPITTSBURGH TITANS2BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - EVERSOLE145:15 pmMAYFIELD
PoolSPIKES BASEBALL2ACES ELITE - PERRETTA35:15 pmSTA
PoolPREMIER OHIO - ABELLA10GOLDEN SPIKES05:15 pmSTOW HS
PoolLAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - FERBER4FORCE OHIO - MURPHY75:45 pmLUTHERN WEST
June 8, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolNEO BASEBALL CLUB12FORCE OHIO - MURPHY610:00 amMAYFIELD
PoolBROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - EVERSOLE0OHIO BOMBERS - BLUE510:00 amLUTHERN WEST
PoolLAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - KUTRUBS16SPIKES BASEBALL210:00 amWHS
PoolPREMIER OHIO - ABELLA9OHIO RACK310:00 amSTA
PoolLAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - FERBER3NEO BASEBALL CLUB412:15 pmMAYFIELD
PoolPITTSBURGH TITANS5OHIO BOMBERS - BLUE212:15 pmLUTHERN WEST
PoolLAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - KUTRUBS1ACES ELITE - PERRETTA1212:15 pmWHS
PoolOHIO RACK7GOLDEN SPIKES412:15 pmSTA
PoolSTALLIONS BASEBALL12FORCE OHIO - MURPHY32:30 pmMAYFIELD
PoolPREMIER OHIO - CURRIE2BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - EVERSOLE32:30 pmLUTHERN WEST
PoolIMPACT LONGHORNS0SPIKES BASEBALL152:30 pmWHS
PoolPREMIER OHIO - ABELLA8AKRON As42:30 pmSTA
PoolLAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - FERBER14STALLIONS BASEBALL104:45 pmMAYFIELD
PoolPREMIER OHIO - CURRIE6PITTSBURGH TITANS54:45 pmLUTHERN WEST
PoolACES ELITE - PERRETTA15IMPACT LONGHORNS04:45 pmWHS
PoolAKRON As0GOLDEN SPIKES84:45 pmSTA
June 9, 2019
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
Silver Bracket Game 1# 11 SEED - OHIO RACK7# 14 SEED - PITTSBURGH TITANS139:00 amHAWKEN
Silver Bracket Game 2# 12 SEED - LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - FERBER7# 13 SEED - AKRON As1310:00 amSTOW HS
Silver Bracket Game 3# 10 SEED - SPIKES BASEBALL2# 15 SEED - FORCE OHIO - MURPHY1211:15 amHAWKEN
Silver Bracket Game 4# 9 SEED - GOLDEN SPIKES10# 16 SEED - IMPACT LONGHORNS012:15 pmSTOW HS
Silver Bracket Game 5WINNER GAME 1 - PITTSBURGH TITANS3WINNER GAME 3 - FORCE OHIO - MURPHY41:30 pmHAWKEN
Silver Bracket Game 6WINNER GAME 2 - AKRON As15WINNER GAME 4 - GOLDEN SPIKES12:30 pmSTOW HS
Silver Bracket Game 7WINNER GAME 5 - FORCE OHIO - MURPHY12WINNER GAME 6 - AKRON As44:45 pmSTOW HS
Championship Game 1# 3 SEED - PREMIER OHIO - CURRIE1# 6 SEED - NEO BASEBALL CLUB129:00 amSTA
Championship Game 2# 4 SEED - BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - EVERSOLE0# 5 SEED - LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - KUTRUBS910:00 amLOUISVILLE HS
Championship Game 3# 2 SEED - PREMIER OHIO - ABELLA0# 7 SEED - STALLIONS BASEBALL211:15 amSTA
Championship Game 4# 1 SEED - ACES ELITE - PERRETTA3# 8 SEED - OHIO BOMBERS - BLUE212:15 pmLOUISVILLE HS
Championship Game 5WINNER GAME 1 - NEO BASEBALL CLUB5WINNER GAME 3 - STALLIONS BASEBALL41:30 pmSTA
Championship Game 6WINNER GAME 2 - LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - KUTRUBS5WINNER GAME 4 - ACES ELITE - PERRETTA42:30 pmLOUISVILLE HS
ChampionshipWINNER GAME 5 - NEO BASEBALL CLUB4WINNER GAME 6 - LAKE ERIE WARHAWKS - KUTRUBS124:45 pmLOUISVILLE HS