NORTH COAST COMMUNITY CLASSIC - Community Teams Only
Tournament Dates: 05/04/18 - 05/06/18
Age Group(s) and Cost:  14U (60/90) ($350.00) , 13U ($275.00) , 12U ($275.00) , 11U ($275.00) , 10U ($275.00) , 9U ($275.00) ,

This is our 16th year of hosting tournament baseball and this will be the 2nd Annual North Coast Community Classic.  This event is for Community Level teams only ( Teams must have at least 75% of their roster from the same Community) no open roster Travel Teams or Club teams.  Note to Coaches - we will monitor this closely -- if you are a club team please understand this event is for Community Teams. 
Games will be played in the Akron / Canton area at the First Energy / Patterson Park Baseball Complex and Cascade Valley Park in Akron and Butler Rodman Park in Alliance.
Team Sports hosts the Top events in Ohio by attracting a great field of teams, playing at quality facilities, providing timely communication, and having the best umpires in youth baseball. All Umpires are sanctioned and assigned through the Game Hogz Umpiring School -- if you've played in our tournaments you know what I mean. 
This will be a 3 game minimum for all age groups with most teams gettting 4 to 5 games as we will play pool games for qualification to Gold and Silver Championship Brackets on Sunday.  Teams will pay umpires on the field per team per game ( $30 for 9u and 10u / $50 for 11u - 14u ) teams will supply game balls - they will be returned at the end of the game.
Team and Individual awards for 1st and 2nd place
Note - This is a stay to play event -- meaning if you plan to use local hotels you must work through our Lodging Partner - Team Inn.  Please see our Lodging Program under Hotels on the home page. 

Teams Registered:

   These teams were registered in 2017

      9U 

Field Heat
Dover Tornadoes
Lake County Express
New Philadelphia
Mid Ohio Mad Dogs
Rootstown Charles Auto
Titans Baseball

     10U

Lake Prestige
Southwest Scorpions
Blackhawk Bucks
Highland Hornets
Mentor Cardinals
Dover Red
Dover
Stow Bullsharks
New Philadelphia

     11U 

Aurora Black
Twinsburg Tigers
Kent Black Sox
Stow Bulldogs
New Philadelphia
Steel Town Maulers
Hudson Explorers
Eliminators
Premier Jammers
Solon Stampede
Boardman

     12U

Dogs Baseball
Tornado Travel
Aurora Green
Stow Bulldogs

     13U 

Valley Tool Dawgs
Copley Indians
Aurora Athletics
Ohio Rack Baseball
Greentown Wildcats
Ohio Xstreme White
Stow Bullsharks
Green Bulldogs
Sluggers
New Philadelphia
Strongsville Stingrays
Kenston Bombers

   14U 

West Holmes Knights
Berea Braves
Stow Bulldogs
Richville Bearcats
Green Bulldogs
Bullsharks
Indian Creek Redskins
Louisville Leopards
Falls Wildcats
Willowick Titans

 

Our website is protected by DMC Firewall!