2022 DADDY BALL WEEKEND -Community teams only 9u-14u
06/17/22 - 06/19/22
13U Division
Pool A
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
1. Canfield Cardinals 10120128
2. Clutch Baseball 0201426-12
3. Jackson Bears Purple 10118144
 
Pool B
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
4. Diamond Boys Bailey 200301414
5. Eagles Of Holly Hills 11021162
6. Sluggers Baseball 020425-16
 
Pool C
 WinsLossesTiesRuns ScoredRuns AllowedRun Diff
7. Hiland Hawks 20022416
8. Jackson Bears Gold 110911-1
9. Madison Rams 020420-15
 
Tournament Notes:

9 SOLID TEAMS 

Each team will play two games each on Saturday in Pool Play then we will reseed 1-9. All teams will advance to Single Elimination Championship Round on Sunday. 

 

ONE NEW AND ONE USED BASEBALLS PER GAME 

PAT AT THE PLATE UMPIRE FEE IS $60 PER GAME 

Field Locations:

Longwood Park – 1566 E Aurora Rd Macedonia, OH 44056

June 18, 2022
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
PoolDiamond Boys Bailey16Eagles of Holly Hills 108:30 amLongwood B
PoolJackson Bears Purple6Canfield Cardinals 68:30 amLongwood C
PoolCanfield Cardinals 14Clutch Baseball610:45 amLongwood C
PoolDiamond Boys Bailey14Sluggers Baseball410:45 amLongwood B
PoolHiland Hawks10Jackson Bears Gold11:00 pmLongwood C
PoolEagles Of Holly Hills11Sluggers Baseball01:00 pmLongwood B
PoolJackson Bears Gold 8Madison Rams 13:30 pmLongwood C
PoolJackson Bears Purple12Clutch Baseball83:30 pmLongwood B
PoolHiland Hawks12Madison Rams 36:00 pmLongwood C
June 19, 2022
TypeTeam 1 Team 2 TimeField
Championship Game 4Seed 2 Diamondboys Bailey14Seed 7 Madison Rams211:00 amLongwood C
Championship Game 1Seed 9 Sluggers Baseball6Seed 8 Clutch Baseball58:30 amLongwood B
Championship Game 2Seed 3 Canfield Cardinals10Seed 6 Eagles Of Holly Hills09:00 amLongwood C
Championship Game 3Seed 4 Jackson Bears Purple13Seed 5 Jackson Bears Gold310:30 amLongwood B
Championship Game 5Seed 9 Sluggers Baseball0Seed 1 Hiland Hawks81:00 pmLongwood B
Championship Game 6Seed 3 Canfield Cardinals16Seed 2 Diamondboys Bailey01:30 pmLongwood C
Championship Game 7Seed 4 Jackson Bears Purple3Seed 1 Hiland Hawks43:30 pmLongwood B
ChampionshipSeed 3 Canfield Cardinals20Seed 1 Hiland Hawks46:00 pmLongwood B